Temple College has announced its honor lists for the spring 2016 semester.
To be named to the President’s Honor List, a student must take at least nine semester credit hours and earn at least a 4.0 grade point average.
To be named to the Vice President’s Honor List, a student must take at least nine semester credit hours and earn at least a 3.5 grade point average.
PRESIDENT’S LIST
Austin − Jeonghwa Sager
Belton − Christopher Apgar, Jacob Armstrong, Veronica Avila, Rachel Burgess, Haneul Chon, Savannah Dekay, Brian Dyck, Brandon Hanaway, Angelica Joseph, Nicholas Lane, Joshua Lunde, Katherine Mutchler, Jessica Normann, Roberto Padilla, Colton Parker, Samantha Pentico, Emma Pinter, Benjamin Porter, Peyton Randolph, Dara Schiller, James Stephen, Jonathan Teston, Dustin Tish, Kimberly Tran, Brittany Vrooman, Ryan Wade, Haeley Williamson, Troy Wright and Lonnie York
Buckholts − Russell Gaas and Yang Yang
Cameron − Matthew Lopez
Cibolo − Joshua Haese
Copperas Cove − Trey Shonkwiler
Coupland − Hallie Hudson
Dallas − Ngoc Le
Florence − Amanda Savoy
Gatesville − Cameron Kuhl
Georgetown − Wyatt Smith and Kari Swayze
Granger − Travis Filla
Harker Heights − Jonathan Albus, Connor Atkins, Pajeunique Bishop, Katherine Dunham, Adam Duvall, Rachel Engelbrecht, Kathryn Farmer, Oluwaseun Fashina, Alyssa Field, Leamari Gamboa, Felicia Hall, Ghazia Kazmi, Ariba Khan, Joseph Kim, Jinsol Kim, Veronica Lombardi, Jacob McDonald, Megan Melvin, Karenina Pelias, Nicholas Portz, Madison Post, Glillian Rosa-Orama and Emma Spivey
Hewitt − Brielle Bobo
Holland − Jennah Arrington, Joyce De la Cruz and Heather Wendler
Hutto − Enrique Antunano, Ilyssa Carrizales, Allissa Delgado, Stacey Dempsey, Rebecca Gamboa, Angela Hutson, Andrea Mullaney, Averi Polasek, Cassie Samuelson, Walter Welch and Katrina Zacca
Killeen − Maria Atanasiu, Erroll Blackshire, Chantel Blakes, Tiara Boquiren, Mikayla Bufford, Antonio Bullock, John Caravana, Loveless Gatewood, Samantha Huggins, Luis Johnson, Shroq Kesbeh, Sarai Licourt, Chantal Ligon, Kylie Nelson, Bich Nguyen, Eduardo Pelliccia, Danasia Perry, Michelle Robbins, Timothy Salas, Makayla Smith, John Waldrop, Tanisha Wring and Reginald Zamor
Liberty Hill − Laura McCoy
Little River-Academy − Jennifer Carter and Makayla Morris
Lott − Gabrielle Peralta and Kayli Welch
Moody − Pashence Barrera, Christy Quintana and Wayne Wrisk
Nolanville − Wayne Brown, Sheena Milteer and Gwyneth Udy
Pendleton − Chandra Williamson
Pflugerville − Casey Ingram
Rockdale − Benito Costilla Arguello, Karmjeet Gill, Matthew Hillman and Nicholas Montelongo
Rogers − April Fowler and Bethany Pittman
Round Rock − Trevor Bragadeste, Alexis McCarthy and Adrian Perez
Salado − Casey Daniell, Claire Manley and Russell Yonan
San Antonio − Jessica Densmore
Southlake − Madison Goodman
Taylor − Erin Bengtson, Inthasorn Chanhrattana, Octavia Cox, Jena Eulenfeld, Olivia Parra and Adelis Rodriguez
Temple − Josephs Anudokem, Albert Artiga, Teisha Atkinson, Ashley Bartholomew, Samantha Beevers, Aaron Bellomy, Britny Bench, Luis Bernardino, Brandy Borders, Ronald Bothell, Joshua Brenek, Mallory Campos, Skylar Chadwick, Johnson Chen, Mary-Catherine Clark, Bradley Cosper, Maria Curry, Danielle Donoso, Phillip Dowdall, Tami Duran, Leighton Ellison, Nicholas Engler-Spiers, Berenis Escobedo, Kelsey Farrell, Melanie Foutz, Casey Gallaga, Sarah Gandara, Erica Garcia, Caitlin Gonzalez, Christopher Grisham, Jennifer Hale, Robert Hart, Hannah Haun, Pamela Hensley, Hailey Hensley, Marjorie Hernandez, Michelle Hickey, Theresa Hilfer, Robert Holman, Jody Huskey, Alyssa Kimmel, Alicia Kincaid, Danielle Kotrla, Amy Kotrla, Mary Linz, Celina Lopez, Jordan Lowrey, Eric Martinez, Aylin Martinez, Magen McCauley, Mark Mendoza, Torin Minatra, Jordan Moquin, Nicholas Nelums, Crystal Neumann, Evelyn Nino, Kali O’Grady, Michael Pechal, Krishonna Perryman, Taryn Rambeau, Matthew Richards, Angelica Rivera, Gemima Rivera Lopez, Althea Robinson, Ricardo Rodriguez, Tiffany Rodriguez, Yadira Rodriguez, Carrie Ross, Ted Rowe, Timothy Schultz, Lauren Smith, Katharine Smith, Misty Sniggs, William Sprague, Sindee Steen, Stephanie Stevens, Taylor Strange, Allyson Talbott, Wanda Tapp-Kratzer, Audrey Teakell, Bryan Tesaluna, Tabatha Thomas, Michelle Tuttlebee, Elias Valdivia, Adam Valenta, Lunnelyn Van Gorder, Tina Wahab, Derrick Webb, Konnor Widmann, Shelby Wilkinson, Robert Wood and Julie Wotruba
Thrall − Russell Floyd and Jessica Vincent
Troy − Whitney Bremer and Madison Goforth and Cody Hill
Waco − Mallory Johnson and Staci Monrial
Wichita Falls − Maxwell Portmann
OUT OF STATE
Murfreesboro (Tenn.) − Charles Dunlap
VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST
Angleton − Shawn Jamison
Arlington − Mayan Tovar
Austin − Patricia Stockton
Belton − Gabriel Alvarado-Pereyra, Bernadette Baker, Breanna Barber, Alexa Bell-Randolph, Casey Claypool, Chase Cryer, Kendall Duffina, Carlton Duncan, Wanda Dunkle, Pru Eschberger, Maxwell Esterby, Elizabeth Felix, Erin Fillmore, Chad Fry, Alyssa Gift, Isela Gutierrez, Sharraviia Hill, Jennifer Holman, Michael Jimenez, Erin Kotter, Juan Lagunas, Adolfo Olivarez, Enrique Orellana, Jaclyn Poole, Brandon Potts, Christy Rance, Richard Ridenour, Mariah Rivera, Ravin Roberts, Brian Robinson, Graham Rugh, Chelsea Swank, Kaytee Swindoll, Kassidy Taylor, Danielle Thompson, Isaiah Van Gorder, Bayleigh Washam and Charles Whetstone
Bertram − Nicole Jones
Brownsville − Roxi Wolford
Buckholts − Courtney Colacino and Natasha Ramthun
Buda − Adelae Vayas
Cameron − Jenifer Vargas
Carthage − William Rittenberry
Chilton − Edith Hernandez
Columbus − Skye Koehl
Copperas Cove − Travis Anderson, Mikayla Blount and Michele Knowlton
Coupland − Kelly McAuley
Crawford − Carrigan Chambers
Cypress − Chase Fontana
Elgin − Joy Botello
Fort Hood − Mari Castillo, Yesenia Chaves and Heather Jones
Gatesville − Erica Segura
Georgetown − Xiangang Du
Goldthwaite − Amy Aguilar
Granger − Pedro Rivera and Krista Weed
Harker Heights − Katelyn Arey, Daevon Brown, Hala Chtay, Pamella Coleman, Brittany Embrick, Alexandra Folger, Cathleen Fuertes, Andrea Jones, Mikaela Lindsey, Krystal Martinez, Kimberly Rhodes, Kristene Staples and Monika Symonds
Holland − Emily Baker and Andrea Schlickeisen
Humble − Kyle Bradford
Hutto − Payton Bauer, Chance Beck, Kimberly Boyd, Cassandra Brandt, Allison Cato, Gabriella Cordero, Raven Krips, Seth Milder, Evan Olszewski, Derek Ramos, Sarah Riedel, Virginia Rubio, Pia Schuler, Joanna Stubblefield, Michelle Toloza, Fatima Villa, Emma Vollentine, John Walker and Shauna Williams
Killeen − Myesha Anderson, Dominique Ballen, Jilliane Bounds, Kayla Branch, Madison Clark, Bethany Clifford, Georgia Clift, Lauren Dye, Bailey Emmons, Trey Fisher, Rachel Foster, Anna Green, Arthur Green, Cintya Heald, Basel Kesbeh, Amanda Luttmer, Ramiro Mancilla, Jhona Allea McDavid, Amariah Moore, Tiana Motton, Brianna Pilcher, Talyjah Plummer, Sonsaree Thomas and Christian Wintz
Kingwood − Trevor Ford
League City − Anthony Cole
Little River-Academy − Stephanie Lawhorn
Lott − Rachel Niemeyer
Montgomery − Audrey Gilmore
Moody − Alan Hernandez
Nolanville − James Bombard, Raven Hollimon and Danielle Mireles
Pasadena − Gwendalyn Christ
Pflugerville − Jana Gottschalk and Nour Odeh
Rockdale − Kandace Kocian, Ashley McBride and Amanda Montelongo
Rogers − Josiah Chupik, Grace Marshall and John Wolfe
Round Rock − Eveusha Gholston, James Gitimu, Christopher Harris, Emma Logan and William McCarthy
Salado − Keirstin Bloom, Rebecca Carroll, Chelsea Ervi, Ryan Flanagan, William Grace, Teresita Grace, Chelsea Hayes, Christian Masson, Zachary Robinson and Jaylee Sebek
Taylor − Makayla Alderson, Anita Philpott, Cassandra Pickerill and Kaylah Torres
Temple − Jacob Alexander, Andrew Allen, Pamela Almen, Brittany Alvarez, Callen Anelundi, Aniceto Arispe-Moreno, Nicole Armour, A.H.M. Zuberi Ashraf, Brandon Babic, Jennifer Balentine, Joshua Beckham, Robert Biggs, Aaron Boyle, Samantha Brown, Edward Brown, Alethea Bryant, Katherine Buckler, Chelsea Butler, Laurell Carlisle, Christopher Cason, Omar Castro, Kaitlyn Clark, Madison Coker, Heather Conde, Jared Daily, Joshua Dalton, Leslie Daniels, Isaac Deleon, Emilio Delgado, Morgan Dennis-Witter, Noe Diaz, Jonathan Dotson, Amy Drake, Russell Dunlap, Pearl Eke, Terri Eller, Amber England, Tyler Evatt, Justin Garcia, Macy Green, Tyler Hannon, Nicole Hayes, Maria Hernandez, Michaela Hill, Magdalena Hilton, Regan Hoelscher, Morgan Hollingsworth, Kerri Humphrey, Onyinyechi Ihebereme, Kristi Jacobs, Regina Jamison, Jessica Jenkins, Tyler Johnson, Crystal Johnston, Hope Karibian, Lexie Karl, Devon Kisely, Rikki Krumnow, Alesha Lancaster, Athena-Rose Lee, Tiffany Leitner, Robin Lewis, Rebecca Lindberg, Fernando Lopez, Homero Lopez, Chantyle Lynn, Jeremy Lynn, Darren Madeley, Heather Marek, Aubrey Martinez, Lori Mattke, Annie Maylone, Lauren McAllister, Evan McCarty, Taryn McWhorter, Marissa Medrano, Eilene Melvin, Carina Mendoza, Jenna Metcalf, Connie Miceli, Ivon Millan, Hannah Molina, Michael Mosbaugh, Sumee Nepal, Quinn Nickerson, Juan Olmos, Kevin Osorio, Melissa Pechal, Renita Perryman, Abigail Petter, Mallory Przybylski, Valencia Ramirez, Sejal Rana, Angel Rhem, John Rios, Justin Robison, Joshua Rodefer, Amanda Roth, Jennifer Rowe, Phillip Ruiz, Gilda Ruiz, Laura Sanchez, Ashley Sanders, Clarissa Sanders, Kelcie Satoshige Amy Sexton, Josue Sirias, Alexis Smith, Brittany Stone, Courteney Summers, Abigail Tepoel, Michael Tice, Duane Timm, Thomas Torres, Taylor Valeriano, Josiah Valley, Paula Vanwinkle, Luis Vera, Darby Voigt, Hunter Wellen, Haley West, Brian White, Shannon Williams, Kathryn Williams, Angela Wilson-Noble, Kevin Winston and Rosalie Wolff
The Woodlands − Jaymie Collins
Thorndale − Carson Carter and Abigail Gay
Thrall − Brooke Edwards and Angel Greenburg
Troy − William Bradley, Katherine Easter, Valentino Kanoa, Joshua Wheeler, Janie Whites and Antonia Yeager
Wallis − Jessica Fernandez
Whitney − Sherry Nevill
OUT OF STATE
Columbia (Missouri) − Cynthia Pelt
Dodge City (Kansas) − Riley Lopp